2014 Freedom 5K - Age Groups by Division 5K
Position Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
TOP MALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION.
1 412 Sauvola, Devin 16:37 18 M Eagle River WI
TOP FEMALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION.
1 428 Steffen, Dana 19:15 21 F Greenfield WI
MALES 13 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 388 Olkowski, Raymond 24:03 11 M Waunakee WI
2 496 Trewartha, Ethan 26:15 12 M Oneida WI
3 445 Dorn, Noah 28:02 12 M Waunakee WI
4 422 Soderbloom, Ethan 28:22 8 M Stoughton WI
5 392 Peterson, Brodde 28:55 11 M Madison WI
6 469 Justesen, Blake 32:53 9 M St. Germain WI
7 423 Soderbloom, Luke 35:01 12 M Stoughton WI
MALES 14 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K
1 477 Danner, John 17:40 18 M Elgin IL
2 444 Dorn, Nathan 17:57 16 M Waunakee WI
3 404 Radtke, Kyle 20:10 17 M St Germain WI
4 378 Miller, Michael 21:35 16 M DePere WI
5 397 Peterson, Nathan 21:49 17 M Greenwood WI
6 390 Olson, Jimmy 24:15 14 M Sayner WI
7 374 McGill, Matthew 24:37 14 M St Germain WI
8 441 Brine, Casey 24:39 14 M Kirkland WA
9 325 Albert, Zachary 25:00 17 M Fond du Lac WI
10 478 Birschbach, Marcus 29:43 16 M Eden WI
11 475 Gates, Shane 29:59 16 M St. Germain WI
12 452 Falkinham, Nathan 30:31 15 M Beaver Dam WI
MALES 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 466 Kegan, Shaun 20:50 21 M Voorhees NJ
2 431 Stoffels, Wadse 21:18 29 M Geneve Switzerland
3 338 Blackburn, Dave 22:31 26 M Woodridge IL
4 673 Fielder, Brandon 24:54 20 M Mukwonago WI
5 367 Klockow, Joshua 25:35 26 M Mukwonago WI
6 464 Daughtrey, Daniel 26:55 21 M Voorhees NJ
7 329 Angove, Erik 27:52 25 M Watertown WI
8 381 Nell, Zachary 31:11 21 M St Germain Wi
9 426 Spartz, Ryan 33:15 24 M Greenwood IN
10 467 Wiggins, Spencer 33:55 20 M Voorhees NJ
MALES 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 457 Fieck, Jim 18:15 37 M Woodruff WI
2 489 Rulseh, Jonathon 20:22 30 M Ironwood MI
3 447 Kratochwill, Chris 21:30 38 M Stoughton WI
4 348 Forth, Cameron 22:27 39 M Phelps WI
5 494 Greves, Jason 22:57 39 M Superior CO
6 448 Pinnow, Peter 24:38 39 M Eden Prairie MN
7 486 Jefferson, Jesse 27:50 30 M Lakewood CO
8 346 Fisher, Louis 28:51 35 M Appleton WI
9 424 Spartz, Adam 29:56 32 M Columbus IN
10 372 Krol, Jeffrey 33:20 31 M Chicago IL
11 384 Nowinsky, Jack 33:23 38 M Eland WI
12 665 Kritt, Justin 33:40 36 M Wausau WI
13 352 Harrington, Shaun 41:41 34 M Minneapolis MN
MALES 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 427 Stall, Eric 21:02 42 M Morton IL
2 490 Hrdlicka, Pavel 21:39 41 M St. Germain WI
3 681 Waltz, Jon 21:54 44 M Waukesha WI
4 446 Dorn, Thomas 21:56 49 M Waunakee WI
5 670 Reckameyer, Victor 22:07 48 M Shorewood WI
6 271 Albert, Mark 22:32 44 M Fond du Lac WI
7 358 Hoffman, Michael 23:06 41 M Grayslake IL
8 421 Soderbloom, Aric 24:28 44 M Stoughton WI
9 480 Lofy, Pat 24:29 44 M Alexandria VA
10 663 Sward, Eric 27:09 47 M Chicago IL
11 678 Spiegel, Tim 28:37 45 M Park Ridge Il
12 332 Barhaug, Michael 29:45 48 M Sugar Grove IL
13 375 McGill, Michael 29:55 47 M St Germain WI
14 476 Kaczynski, John 30:44 49 M New Berlin WI
15 379 Miller, Thomas 30:48 49 M DePere WI
16 674 Fiedler, Ed 31:33 48 M Mukwonago WI
17 500 Farrell, Steven 31:41 45 M St. Germain WI
18 439 Wishop, Jeff 31:52 48 M Rockton IL
19 461 Fort, Jeff 37:53 41 M Glen Ellyn IL
20 393 Peterson, Garrett 37:54 46 M Madison WI
MALES 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 473 Danner, David 21:02 52 M Elgin IL
2 336 Bedford, Bill 21:14 57 M Fairview UT
3 430 Stella, Bert 22:32 59 M Hurley WI
4 429 Steffen, Jim 22:47 54 M Greenfield WI
5 331 Baptist, Rich 23:48 51 M Wausau WI
6 675 Nyberg, Blain 24:39 59 M Hazelhurst WI
7 410 Sabo, Gerard 27:05 50 M Channahon IL
8 453 Kellen, David 27:36 55 M Black River Falls WI
9 442 Brine, Matthew 29:57 50 M Kirkland WA
10 368 Klockow, Kurt 31:41 51 M Wind Lake WI
11 401 Poggemann, Brant 39:28 51 M Minocqua WI
12 425 Spartz, Daniel 41:54 57 M Columbus IN
13 415 Sell, Gregg 49:04 53 M St Germain WI
14 437 Wilcox, Tom 52:05 56 M Rockford IL
MALES 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K
1 409 Rulseh, Tom 22:42 64 M Three Lakes WI
2 497 Olmsted, Dave 24:04 63 M Wausau WI
3 458 Stall, Bill 29:39 69 M Libertyville IL
4 677 Napolilli, Steven 33:09 62 M Elmhurst IL
5 405 Raker, Lewis 33:22 67 M Phelps WI
MALES 70 & OVER IN DIVISION 5K
1 434 Waltz, Jim 27:42 73 M Delafield WI
2 433 Tressel, Harry 29:34 70 M St Germain WI
3 369 Kloepfer, Dick 37:36 77 M St Germain WI
FEMALES 13 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 459 Griffin, Claire 25:11 13 F Plainfield Wi
2 495 Trewartha, Emma 29:57 11 F Oneida WI
3 370 Koshollek, Shyla 30:15 13 F Waupaca WI
4 471 Justesen, Megan 31:01 11 F St. Germain Wi
5 361 Hojnacki, Madison 31:18 12 F Stevens Point WI
6 359 Hoffman, Sarah 33:10 12 F Grayslake IL
7 386 Olkowski, Elizabeth 35:14 9 F Waunakee WI
8 438 Wishop, Audra 35:34 9 F Rockton IL
9 661 Verheyen, Vinessa 35:36 9 F GreenVille WI
10 454 Mallen, Cara 39:09 12 F St. Germain WI
11 407 Ravanelli, Nicole 41:10 12 F Sayner WI
12 455 Mollen, Ayla 43:20 12 F St. Germain WI
13 456 French, Jayle 47:42 9 F St. Germain WI
FEMALES 14 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K
1 389 Olson, Heidi 24:14 16 F Sayner WI
2 411 Sauvola, Allison 24:57 16 F Eagle River WI
3 440 Wishop, Rachel 26:10 14 F Rockton IL
4 326 Albert, Zoe 27:28 15 F Fond du Lac WI
5 662 Verheyen, Michaela 30:06 15 F Greenville WI
6 376 Miller, Maggie 30:22 14 F DePere WI
7 443 Dorn, Lydia 31:03 18 F Waunakee WI
8 417 Selz, Kayla 31:04 19 F Marshfield WI
9 672 Schneider, Molly 31:48 14 F DePere WI
10 418 Selz, Kelsi 33:57 17 F Marshfield WI
11 396 Peterson, Miranda 37:45 15 F Madison WI
FEMALES 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 485 Kottke, Chense 24:11 23 F Fond Du Lac WI
2 492 Dahlinger, Libby 26:48 22 F Brownsville WI
3 408 Reuling, Laura 27:44 25 F St Germain WI
4 487 Jefferson, Jennifer 27:50 29 F Lakewood CO
5 340 Chaveriat, Jessica 27:52 25 F Watertown WI
6 394 Peterson, Kate 28:33 26 F Woodridge IL
7 373 Marks, Megan 28:36 26 F St Germain WI
8 339 Bruce, Brooke 28:55 25 F Ripon WI
9 351 Gravett, Korie 29:35 22 F Greenwood IN
10 395 Peterson, Katrina 29:48 20 F Greenwood WI
11 664 Rechy, Amanda 30:57 28 F Rhinelander WI
12 465 Wiggins, Jaclyn 33:59 25 F Voorhees NJ
FEMALES 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 499 Krueger, Sarena 21:37 37 F Portage WI
2 350 Gehrke, Marci 24:08 35 F Lisbon WI
3 353 Hatch, Jessica 24:17 32 F Woodruff WI
4 463 Small, Anne 24:27 38 F St. Germain Wi
5 360 Hojnacki, Jennifer 24:52 39 F Stevens Point WI
6 382 Niewedde, Nicole 25:06 30 F Columbus IN
7 399 Peterson, Sarah 25:09 38 F Oshkosh WI
8 462 Trzebiatowski, Dana 27:31 36 F St. Germain WI
9 488 Tabbert, Melanie 29:12 34 F Pewaukee WI
10 347 Fisher, Marisa 30:02 35 F Appleton WI
11 468 Balint, Sara 30:08 35 F Milwaukee Wi
12 493 Greves, Melissa 30:37 33 F Oconomowoc WI
13 481 Gnau, Katie 31:18 35 F Chicago Il
14 362 Huelskamp, Lori 31:49 35 F St Germain WI
15 341 Chicka, Karyn 32:30 36 F St Germain WI
16 371 Krol, Carrie 33:03 31 F Chicago IL
17 366 Kjos, Tamara 33:04 38 F Westby WI
18 435 Wetzel, Kati 35:47 30 F Johnson Creek WI
19 380 Nell, Jessica 36:58 31 F St Germain WI
20 460 Fort, Sara 37:54 35 F Glen Ellyn IL
21 679 Nelson, Suzanne 41:40 36 F Chaska MN
22 365 Kieffer, Kristin 43:33 32 F Algonquin IL
23 414 Schultz, Therese 47:15 34 F Chicago IL
24 682 Schenkenbery, Dianne 47:16 37 F Elmhurst IL
FEMALES 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 498 Verheyen, Deb 22:45 42 F Greenville WI
2 269 Albert, Karen 26:36 45 F Fond du Lac WI
3 377 Miller, Margaret 27:14 49 F DePere WI
4 491 Wilcock, Sally 28:07 46 F Chicago IL
5 666 Spiegel, Cindy 28:36 43 F Park Ridge IL
6 419 Selz, Vicki 30:50 43 F Marshfield WI
7 432 Thompson, Nicole 31:00 43 F Stevens Point WI
8 483 Plautz, Doreen 31:24 40 F Waukesha Wi
9 482 Carabaugh, Rosa 31:25 46 F Medford WI
10 354 Hels, Becky 31:30 48 F New Berlin WI
11 479 McMurchy, Christine 32:05 44 F Alexandria VA
12 470 Justesen, Kacey 32:54 41 F St. Germain Wi
13 356 Hoffman, Becky 33:29 42 F Grayslake IL
14 420 Smits, Lisa 34:23 41 F Trevor WI
15 403 Radtke, Jerri 35:06 48 F St Germain WI
16 385 Olkowski, Christine 35:16 46 F Waunakee WI
17 400 Pfeifer-Soderbloom, Marcie 35:39 42 F Stoughton WI
18 680 Peterson, Sherri 35:54 47 F Geenwood WI
19 398 Peterson, Ronni 36:15 46 F Madison WI
20 343 Dotson, Linda 38:55 47 F Oshkosh WI
21 472 Lofy, Jolene 40:30 46 F Colorado Springs CO
FEMALES 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 671 Stefaniak, Christine 25:22 50 F Wauwatosa WI
2 436 Wilcox, Cathy 26:18 53 F Rockford IL
3 342 Cropsey, Karen 29:54 50 F St Germain WI
4 474 Roberts, Karen 31:01 52 F St. Germain WI
5 328 Angove, Debby 31:43 50 F Oconomowoc WI
6 387 Olkowski, Kathleen 31:46 58 F Three Lakes WI
7 402 Poggemann, Lois 36:53 51 F Minocqua WI
8 355 Henry, Michele 43:33 58 F Algonquin IL
9 484 Dilley, Shirley 45:32 52 F Rio WI
10 364 Kazda, Joan 45:59 55 F Sayner WI
11 416 Sell, Renee 49:13 53 F St Germain WI
12 406 Ravanelli, Nancy 54:00 51 F Sayner WI
FEMALES 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K
1 327 Anderson, Karen 27:34 61 F Genoa IL
2 345 Fisher, Joyce 29:30 64 F Appleton WI
3 337 Bedford, Cindy 31:45 60 F Fairview UT
4 676 Napolilli, Mary 42:55 61 F Elmhurst IL
5 449 Anderson, Karen 45:58 68 F St Germain WI