2015 Freedom 5K - Age Groups
Position Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
TOP MALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 686 Sauvola, Devin 00:16:09.8 5:13 19 M Eagle River WI
TOP FEMALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 632 Gallagher, Erin 00:19:23.3 6:15 17 F Kingwood TX
MALES 13 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 667 Olkowski, Ray 00:22:07.8 7:08 12 M Waunakee WI
2 675 Randazzo, Nick 00:23:15.1 7:30 13 M Oswego IL
3 794 Johnson, Tyler 00:26:48.6 8:39 11 M Berlin WI
4 793 Fleischman, Jackson 00:26:50.6 8:39 11 M Kewaskum WI
5 150 Wilke, Gavin 00:28:27.1 9:11 9 M Green Bay WI
6 700 Soderbloom, Ethan 00:29:27.5 9:30 9 M Stoughton WI
7 753 Olson, Cody 00:31:13.7 10:04 11 M Minocqua WI
8 611 Camlek, Corey 00:31:35.1 10:11 11 M LaFarge WI
9 702 Soderbloom, Luke 00:31:58.9 10:19 13 M Stoughton WI
10 786 Lendosky, Braden 00:32:53.1 10:36 12 M Viroqua WI
11 787 Lendosky, Lucas 00:33:00.8 10:39 11 M Fennimore WI
12 691 Schenzel, Trevor 00:34:04.3 10:59 13 M Irma WI
13 613 Camlek, Aaron 00:36:07.1 11:39 9 M LaFarge WI
14 800 Schippers, Jack 00:36:14.1 11:41 7 M Mosinee WI
15 651 Kjos, Owen 00:36:22.9 11:44 11 M Westby WI
16 708 Stall, Zachary 00:40:55.7 13:12 7 M Morton IL
MALES 14 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 619 Danner, Thomas 00:18:43.6 6:02 17 M Elgin IL
2 728 Popp, Mitchell 00:18:58.9 6:07 15 M Eagle River WI
3 721 Weber, Noah 00:19:52.0 6:25 16 M Eagle River WI
4 655 McGill, Matthew 00:20:58.6 6:46 15 M St Germain WI
5 657 Miller, Michael 00:21:08.6 6:49 17 M De Pere WI
6 744 Waddell, Michael 00:21:17.6 6:52 16 M Genoa City WI
7 869 O'Hara, Jake 00:21:55.3 7:04 16 M St Charles IL
8 776 Fashingbauer, Michael 00:22:17.0 7:11 17 M Minocqua WI
9 672 Olson Jr, James 00:22:41.7 7:19 15 M Sayner WI
10 603 Anderson, Jake 00:22:58.6 7:25 14 M St Germain WI
11 604 Anderson, Cole 00:22:58.7 7:25 15 M St Germain WI
12 751 Jurries, Jonathan 00:24:46.1 7:59 14 M Arbor Vitae WI
13 609 Brine, Casey 00:27:11.1 8:46 15 M Kirkland WA
14 759 Hertzler, Luke 00:28:17.8 9:07 16 M Maryland Heights MO
MALES 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 736 Quednow, Jeffrey 00:16:47.1 5:25 23 M Ogema WI
2 692 Schmeling, Scott 00:19:02.8 6:08 24 M Rockford IL
3 780 Fashingbauer, Joe 00:21:31.8 6:56 21 M Minocqua WI
4 731 Reese, Jamie 00:23:11.5 7:29 26 M Roseville MN
5 870 Marx, Michael 00:25:58.1 8:23 25 M West Milwaukee WI
6 660 Nell, Zachary 00:29:02.4 9:22 22 M St Germain WI
MALES 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 784 Coon, Jeff 00:20:07.1 6:29 38 M Fond du Lac WI
2 791 Waltz, Jeff 00:24:04.3 7:46 39 M St Germain WI
3 790 Milbauer, Andrew 00:27:39.9 8:55 39 M Ft Collins CO
4 644 Jensen, William 00:28:21.2 9:09 37 M Denver CO
5 782 Lendosky, Michael 00:29:41.4 9:35 36 M Viroqua WI
6 635 Harrington, Shaun 00:33:22.6 10:46 35 M Minneapolis MN
7 662 Nowinsky, Jack 00:35:27.2 11:26 39 M Eland WI
8 627 Faron, Matt 00:37:06.5 11:58 35 M Onalaska WI
9 798 Schippers, Nick 00:38:10.7 12:19 32 M Mosinee WI
MALES 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 705 Stall, Eric 00:20:20.1 6:34 43 M Morton IL
2 715 Urban, Jeffrey 00:21:32.3 6:57 42 M Union Grove WI
3 701 Soderbloom, Aric 00:22:26.1 7:14 45 M Stoughton WI
4 631 Gallagher, Bill 00:22:33.7 7:16 46 M Kingwood TX
5 622 Davis, Kirt 00:23:24.8 7:33 49 M Elk Grove Village IL
6 777 Koulbeele, Doug 00:23:38.9 7:37 41 M De Pere WI
7 640 Hoffman, Michael 00:24:14.3 7:49 42 M Grayslake IL
8 792 Fleischman, Joel 00:24:51.0 8:01 41 M Kewaskum WI
9 768 Lofy, Pat 00:24:53.3 8:02 45 M Alexandria VA
10 761 Schroder, Paul 00:27:13.9 8:47 49 M Rhinelander WI
11 797 Mestelle, Mike 00:27:45.6 8:57 49 M Arbor Vitae WI
12 663 O'Hara, Wes 00:27:47.7 8:58 48 M St Charles IL
13 779 Wilke, Jason 00:28:27.5 9:11 40 M Green Bay WI
14 757 Johnson, David 00:32:33.2 10:30 44 M Huntley IL
15 734 Olson, Jan 00:32:43.0 10:33 46 M Chili WI
16 688 Schenkenberg, Chris 00:33:22.8 10:46 44 M Elmhurst IL
17 745 Lemerande, Cory 00:36:25.6 11:45 43 M New Berlin WI
18 612 Camlek, Todd 00:37:02.2 11:57 44 M LaFarge WI
MALES 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 737 Quednow, Mike 00:20:58.4 6:46 52 M Ogema WI
2 709 Steffen, Jim 00:22:27.4 7:15 55 M Greenfield WI
3 748 Danner, Davids 00:22:44.5 7:20 53 M Elgin IL
4 742 Czaja, Bill 00:22:51.5 7:22 53 M Burlington WI
5 689 Schenzel, Greg 00:23:13.2 7:29 50 M Irma WI
6 735 Kellen, David 00:28:09.2 9:05 56 M Black River Falls WI
7 718 Vandenberg, David 00:28:57.2 9:20 59 M Lowell OH
8 608 Brine, Matthew 00:29:36.8 9:33 51 M Kirkland WA
9 680 Reisner, Rich 00:29:56.8 9:39 59 M Wausau WI
10 656 Miller, Tom 00:30:08.8 9:43 50 M De Pere WI
11 725 Wood, Jack 00:32:00.1 10:19 57 M Crandon WI
12 674 Poggemann, Brant 00:40:28.8 13:03 52 M Minocqua WI
13 696 Sell, Gregg 00:40:55.6 13:12 54 M St Germain WI
14 724 Wilcox, Tom 00:54:29.3 17:35 57 M Rockford IL
MALES 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 711 Stella, Bert 00:22:54.6 7:23 60 M Hurley WI
2 769 Schramm, Staurt 00:29:49.4 9:37 66 M Ixonia WI
3 773 Thielmann, Bill 00:30:30.7 9:50 64 M Madison WI
4 653 Lendosky, Dennis 00:34:33.3 11:09 64 M Fennimore WI
MALES 70 & OVER IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 867 Waltz, Jim 00:28:25.5 9:10 74 M Delafield WI
2 713 Tressel, Harry 00:30:51.3 9:57 71 M St Germain WI
3 704 Soderbloom, Robert 00:46:32.0 15:01 78 M Stoughton WI
FEMALES 13 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 668 Olkowski, Lizzy 00:27:44.8 8:57 10 F Waunakee WI
2 758 Johnson, Annabel 00:32:29.4 10:29 12 F Huntley IL
3 641 Hoffman, Sarah 00:34:04.0 10:59 13 F Grayslake IL
4 706 Stall, Shelby 00:34:06.1 11:00 10 F Morton IL
5 746 Lemerande, Victoria 00:35:50.5 11:34 11 F New Berlin WI
6 678 Ravanelli, Nicole 00:36:29.0 11:46 13 F Sayner WI
7 649 Kjos, Emma 00:36:52.0 11:54 9 F Westby WI
8 738 Hojnacki, Madison 00:37:42.6 12:10 12 F Stevens Point WI
9 752 Lemerande, Savannah 00:39:39.8 12:47 10 F New Berlin WI
10 642 Hoffman, Emily 00:40:53.3 13:11 12 F Grayslake IL
11 863 Schippers, Hailey 00:53:15.1 17:11 6 F Mosinee WI
FEMALES 14 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 671 Olson, Heidi 00:22:20.9 7:12 17 F Sayner WI
2 620 Davis, Sydney 00:23:09.3 7:28 16 F Elk Grove Village IL
3 633 Gering, Jessica 00:23:42.1 7:39 19 F Ironwood MI
4 618 Danner, Madeleine 00:24:32.6 7:55 15 F Elgin IL
5 690 Schenzel, Autumn 00:24:49.4 8:00 15 F Irma WI
6 687 Sauvola, Allison 00:24:55.9 8:02 17 F Eagle River WI
7 659 Miller, Maggie 00:26:50.4 8:39 15 F De Pere WI
8 665 O'Hara, Katie 00:27:55.8 9:00 14 F St Charles IL
9 763 Eckert, Anna 00:32:03.3 10:20 18 F Ft Collins CO
10 607 Breunig, Katie 00:33:51.1 10:55 18 F Columbus WI
11 615 Caruso, Ann 00:44:11.6 14:15 15 F Lombard IL
FEMALES 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 710 Steffen, Dana 00:20:17.2 6:33 22 F Greenfield WI
2 778 Olson, Valerie 00:23:27.8 7:34 20 F Sayner WI
3 743 Waddell, Kelsey 00:25:34.8 8:15 25 F Clinton WI
4 681 Reuling, Laura 00:27:11.5 8:46 26 F St Germain WI
5 717 Vandenberg, Ellen 00:27:50.9 8:59 23 F Lowell OH
6 610 Bruce, Brooke 00:28:56.1 9:20 26 F Ripon WI
7 756 Tiedt, Amily 00:32:18.7 10:25 23 F Stillwater MN
8 683 Riebe, Erika 00:33:05.9 10:40 21 F Wausau WI
9 729 Chaplin, Kayla 00:33:14.5 10:43 27 F Eagle River WI
10 760 Lange, Jessica 00:35:08.4 11:20 25 F St Charles MO
11 771 Vogel, Whitley 00:38:54.9 12:33 26 F Eagle River WI
12 775 Warrick, Amber 00:40:39.3 13:07 24 F Grand Rapids MN
13 770 Paul, Courtney 00:46:00.3 14:50 24 F Eagle River WI
14 774 Warrick, Amy 00:46:15.2 14:55 27 F St Germain WI
FEMALES 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 636 Hatch, Jessica 00:23:22.1 7:32 33 F Woodruff WI
2 699 Small, Anne 00:23:50.5 7:41 39 F St Germain WI
3 785 Coon, Connie 00:25:25.4 8:12 38 F Fond du Lac WI
4 712 Tabbert, Melanie 00:25:43.4 8:18 34 F Pewaukee WI
5 865 Thomas, Jessica 00:25:47.9 8:19 35 F Watertown WI
6 764 Kranz, Amy 00:26:20.2 8:30 39 F Watertown WI
7 781 Krueger, Liz 00:27:01.0 8:43 33 F Oshkosh WI
8 626 Faron, Bridgette 00:28:00.4 9:02 34 F Onalaska WI
9 645 Jensen, Kristin 00:28:46.3 9:17 37 F Denver CO
10 616 Chicka, Karyn 00:28:50.1 9:18 37 F St Germain WI
11 697 Simmons, Gretchen 00:29:23.5 9:29 34 F Cypress TX
12 727 Janiuk, Sara 00:31:10.6 10:03 36 F Milwaukee WI
13 754 Olson, Kim 00:31:13.5 10:04 38 F Minocqua WI
14 783 Anderson, Megan 00:31:25.1 10:08 34 F Arbor Vitae WI
15 732 LaCrosse, Brenda 00:32:49.4 10:35 38 F St Germain WI
16 624 Ellsworth, Mary Elizabeth 00:34:31.2 11:08 38 F Stow MA
17 714 Tressel, Sarah 00:34:31.8 11:08 38 F Arvada CO
18 650 Kjos, Tamara 00:37:02.2 11:57 39 F Westby WI
19 694 Schultz, Therese 00:37:51.7 12:13 35 F Chicago IL
20 661 Nell, Jessica 00:38:40.5 12:28 32 F St Germain WI
21 648 Kieffer, Kristin 00:46:14.4 14:55 33 F Algonquin IL
22 799 Schippers, Heather 00:53:13.4 17:10 32 F Mosinee WI
FEMALES 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 789 Kern, Christel 00:22:53.6 7:23 40 F St Germain WI
2 788 Fleischman, Pam 00:23:08.7 7:28 40 F Kewaskum WI
3 765 O'Hare, Jenifer 00:23:12.7 7:29 40 F New Castle NH
4 716 Urban, Beth 00:25:11.2 8:07 43 F Union Grove WI
5 739 Hojnacki, Jennifer 00:26:00.5 8:23 40 F Stevens Point WI
6 750 Jurries, Judy 00:27:56.4 9:01 42 F Arbor Vitae WI
7 795 Johnson, Angela 00:28:01.0 9:02 40 F Berlin WI
8 676 Randazzo, Suzie 00:28:15.1 9:07 47 F Oswego IL
9 864 Thompson, Nicole 00:28:46.3 9:17 44 F Stevens Point WI
10 638 Hilgendorf, Kimberly 00:28:47.3 9:17 49 F Tomahawk WI
11 868 Hicks, Amalia 00:28:52.8 9:19 43 F Middleton WI
12 664 O'Hara, Leigh 00:29:38.6 9:34 46 F St Charles IL
13 652 Kubisiak, Traci 00:29:54.4 9:39 44 F Burnsville MN
14 669 Olkowski, Christine 00:30:26.2 9:49 47 F Waunakee WI
15 639 Hoffman, Becky 00:32:34.4 10:30 43 F Grayslake IL
16 733 Raatz, Teri 00:32:42.9 10:33 41 F Colby WI
17 707 Stall, Tyra 00:33:03.3 10:40 42 F Morton IL
18 605 Anklam, Kelly 00:33:50.9 10:55 44 F Dane WI
19 762 Steder, Julie 00:34:00.7 10:58 46 F Colorado Springs CO
20 726 Smits, Lisa 00:34:09.5 11:01 42 F Trevor WI
21 741 Ebert, Portia 00:34:29.4 11:07 41 F Lake Tomahawk WI
22 684 Rottier, Mandy 00:35:03.0 11:18 49 F Eagle River WI
23 766 McMurchy, Christine 00:35:15.9 11:22 45 F Alexandria VA
24 682 Rhodes, Tabatha 00:36:01.5 11:37 47 F Monee IL
25 625 Erler, Christy 00:36:27.0 11:45 43 F El Paso TX
26 628 Flower, Denise 00:36:41.5 11:50 47 F Tonica IL
27 749 Kluever, Carrie 00:41:49.4 13:29 47 F Eagle River WI
28 747 Lemerande, Cindy 00:46:34.6 15:01 42 F New Berlin WI
FEMALES 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 634 Gering, Donna 00:21:23.7 6:54 50 F Ironwood MI
2 723 Wilcox, Cathy 00:25:11.7 8:07 54 F Rockford IL
3 658 Miller, Margaret 00:27:41.2 8:56 50 F De Pere WI
4 617 Cropsey, Karen 00:28:41.3 9:15 51 F St Germain WI
5 796 Kaczynski, Coral 00:29:11.3 9:25 50 F New Berlin WI
6 740 Hayes, Terri 00:29:38.9 9:34 53 F Oswego IL
7 772 Carter, Sue 00:29:40.2 9:34 58 F Loves Park IL
8 866 Burson, Katy 00:29:47.7 9:36 54 F Highland Park IL
9 679 Reisner, Linda 00:29:56.8 9:39 57 F Wausau WI
10 670 Olkowski, Kathleen 00:31:52.7 10:17 59 F Three Lakes WI
11 720 Waddell, Debra 00:32:01.7 10:20 57 F Burlington WI
12 719 Vandenberg, Sarah 00:32:25.4 10:27 57 F Lowell OH
13 730 Hendrick, Ann 00:34:34.6 11:09 54 F Minocqua WI
14 755 Vandenberg, Linda 00:34:52.5 11:15 53 F Neenah WI
15 647 Kegley, Celine 00:36:54.0 11:54 54 F Crandon WI
16 673 Poggemann, Lois 00:38:22.8 12:23 52 F Minocqua WI
17 695 Sell, Renee 00:40:17.7 12:59 54 F St Germain WI
18 621 Davis, Laura 00:40:59.4 13:13 51 F Elk Grove Village IL
19 767 Blune, Linda 00:41:54.9 13:31 50 F Marathon WI
20 606 Boehm, Sandra 00:43:51.4 14:09 52 F Coal Valley IL
21 614 Caruso, Barb 00:44:22.5 14:19 50 F Lombard IL
22 643 Jacobson, Michele 00:45:08.7 14:34 54 F Eagle River WI
23 637 Henry, Michele 00:46:14.2 14:55 59 F Algonquin IL
24 677 Ravanelli, Nancy 00:50:27.5 16:16 52 F Sayner WI
FEMALES 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 601 Anderson, Karen A 00:26:48.1 8:39 62 F Genoa IL
2 646 Kegley, Bonnie 00:35:44.1 11:32 61 F Eagle River WI
3 693 Schmeling, Lin 00:35:57.2 11:36 63 F Rockford IL
FEMALES 70 & OVER IN DIVISION 5K - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 703 Soderbloom, Kathleen 00:46:30.9 15:00 75 F Stoughton WI
2 602 Anderson, Carola 01:09:05.3 22:17 73 F St Germain WI